Churches and Funeral Homes of Central NL

Churches and Funeral Homes of Central NL
Below is a list of the churches and funeral homes of Central Newfoundland.
Feel free to contact us if you know of any additions or corrections.
If you are calling long distance dial area code 709 first.
Location and Name Phone #
Arnold's Cove - First United Church -
Badger - Pentecostal Tabernacle 539-2413 or 539-2692
Badger - Roman Catholic Parish Rectory 539-2576
Baie Verte - Anglican Church 532-8266
Baie Verte - Kingdom Hall Jehovah's Witness 532-4335
Baie Verte - Pentecostal Church 532-8243
Baie Verte - United Pentecostal Church 532-4268
Baie Verte - Roman Catholic Parish 532-4214
Baie Verte - Salvation Army Family Services 532-4994
Barr'd Island - Joe Batt's Arm United Church -
Birchy Bay - Anglican Church Hall -
Birchy Bay - Pentecostal Church 659-4421
Birchy Bay - Salvation Army Citadel 659-6222
Bishop's Falls - Calvary Pentecostal Tabernacle 258-5651
Bishop's Falls - United Church -
Bishop's Falls - Anglican Church -
Bishop's Falls - First United Pentecostal Church - 511 Main St., Bishop's Falls, NL 258-5927
Bishop's Falls - Roman Catholic Church - Main St., Bishop's Falls, NL -
Bishop's Falls - Salvation Army - Main St., Bishop's Falls, NL 258-6676 & 6411
Bonavista - United Church of Canada -
Botwood - Agape House (Non denominational) 257-2570
Botwood - Anglican Rectory 257-2393
Botwood - Jehovah's Witnessess 257-2942
Botwood - St. James Anglican Hall 257-2771
Botwood - St. John the Baptist Roman Catholic Church 257-4685
Botwood - United Church of Canada 257-2472
Botwood - Pentecostal Jubilee Temple 257-2762
Botwood - Salvation Army 257-2590
Botwood - Seventh Day Adventist -
Brighton (Triton) - Pentecostal Church 263-2287
Brighton (Triton) - Salvation Army Citadel 263-7203
Buchans - Pentecostal Church 672-3325
Buchans - Anglican Church -
Burlington - Pentecostal Church 252-2750
Burlington (Bayview) - United Church 252-2080
Burlington N. (Riverside) - United Church 252-2832
Campbellton - Pentecostal Church 261-2231
Carmenville - Pentecostal Church 534-2633
Chance Cove - Salvation Army Citadel -
Clark's Head - Main Pt. - Gospel Hall (Clark's Beach) 676-2910
Cobb's Arm - Hillgrade Pentecostal Church 628-5239
Cottrell's Cove - Pentecostal Church 485-2005
Cottrell's Cove - Seventh Day Adventist 485-2005
Cottrell's Cove - Salvation Army 485-2414
Embree - Lewisport Pentecostal Church 535-8103
Fairbanks East - Hillgrade Salvation Army Citadel 628-5399
Fogo - Anglican Rectory 266-2283
Fogo - Pentecostal Parsonage 266-1027
Gambo - Roman Catholic Church 674-4484
Gander - Anglican Church 256-3492
Gander - Baptist Church; Cor. McKay and Elizabeth 256-8872
Gander - Church of Jesus Christ of Laterday Saints 651-4077
Gander - Kingdom Hall Jehovah's Witness 651-2099
Gander - Roman Catholic Church 256-3151
Gander - Salvation Army Divisional Headquarters 256-6088
Gander - United Church of Canada 256-3000
Gander - Victory Church; 271 Gander Bay Rd., Gander, NL 651-4004
Gander - St. Martins Pro Cathedral -
Gander - Pentecostal Church 256-4762
Glenwood - Pentecostal Church 679-5463
Glovertown - Pentecostal Church 533-1150
Glovertown - Central United Church -
Grand Falls-Windsor - Church of Jesus Christ of Later Day Saints 489-6855
Grand Falls-Windsor - Goodword Ministries - Jack Windross -
Grand Falls-Windsor - Pentecostal Tabernacle - 97 King St., GFW, NL, A2A 2P9 489-6635
Grand Falls-Windsor - Evangel Pentecostal Tabernacle - 131 Grenfell Heights, GFW, NL 489-6604
Grand Falls-Windsor - Roman Catholic Church (Cathedral) - Church Rd., GFW, NL, A2A 1S6 489-6587
Grand Falls-Windsor - Roman Catholic Church (St. Joseph's) - 5 Lincoln Rd., GFW, NL 489-2626
Grand Falls-Windsor - Anglican Church - Church Rd., GFW, NL, A0J 1M0 489-6597
Grand Falls-Windsor - Anglican Church (St. Alban's) 489-9452
Grand Falls-Windsor - Presbyterian Church (St. Mathew's) -
Grand Falls-Windsor - Memorial United Church - Church Rd., GFW, NL 489-6151
Grand Falls-Windsor - Salvation Army - 33 Circular Rd., GFW, NL 489-3524
Grand Falls-Windsor - Salvation Army - 27 Park St., GFW, NL 489-3848
Grand Falls-Windsor - First United Church - 1A Caribou Rd., GFW, NL 258-6236
Grand Falls-Windsor - Seventh-day Adventist Fellowship - GFW, NL 258-2295
Harebay (Dover) - Salvation Army Church 537-5443
Hillgrade - Pentecostal Church 628-5239
Horwood - Salvation Army Church 671-3496
Kings Point - Pentecostal Church 268-3528
Kings Point - United Church Manse 268-2268
Leading Tickles - Pentecostal Tabernacle 483-2188
Lewisporte - St. Paul's Anglican Church -
Lewisporte - Kingdom Hall Jehovah Witness 535-3515
Lewisporte - Philadelphia Pentecostal Temple 535-6845 & 535-2964
Lewisporte - Anglican Church -
Lewisporte - St. Mathew's United Church 535-2629
Little Heart's Ease - Bethal United Church -
Little Burnt Bay - Lewisporte Pentecostal Church 535-8127
Little Bay Islands - United Church -
Lumsden - Kingdom Hall Jehovah's Witness 530-2506
Lumsden - Salvation Army Quarters 530-2264
Middlearm (Burlington) - Bayview Pentecostal Tabernacle 252-2703
Milltown - Anglican Church 882-2727
Milton - Clarenville United Church -
Ming's Bight - Calvary Pentecostal Water 254-8251
Monkstown - Salvation Army Citadel -
Musgrave Harbour - Pentecostal Church 655-2847
Musgrave Harbour - St. Luke's United Church 655-2490
Newville - Hillgrade NWIE Central United Church 628-5245
Norris Arm South - United Church -
Norris Arm North - United Church -
Peterview - Salvation Army -
Point of Bay - Phillip's Head - Pentecostal Assembly -
Point Lemington - Pentecostal Assembly 484-3416
Point Lemington - Salvation Army (Residence) 484-3356
Port Anson - Robert's Arm Pentecostal Church 652-3194
Port Union - Gambo Roman Catholic Church 674-4484
Roberts Arm - Pentecostal Church 652-3130 & 3194
Robert's Arm - Salvation Army Citadel 652-3571
Seldom - Grace Pentecostal Tabernacle 627-3501
Shoal Harbour - Clarenville United Church -
Shoe Cove - LaScie First United Church 675-2166
Springdale - Pentecostal Church 673-3242
Springdale - Anglican Church Rectory 673-4613
Springdale - St. Lukes Anglican Church -
Springdale - Keystone Assembly of God -
St. Anthony - United Church UCW -
Stoneville - Pentecostal Church 671-4106
Summerford - Salvation Army Citadel 629-7249
Summerford - Pentecostal Church 629-3217
Traytown - Glovertown United Church -
Triton - Salvation Army Citadel 263-7353
Triton - Pentecostal Church 263-2287
Twillingate - United Church -
Twillingate - Anglican Rectory 884-2873
Wesleyville (Badger's Quay) - Anglican Church 536-2485
Wesleyville - Pentecostal Church 536-2580
Wesleyville - United Church 536-2439
Woodstock - Pacquet United Pentecostal -
Funeral Homes  
Baie Verte - Baie Verte Peninsula Funeral Home 532-9555
Baie Verte - Hurley's Funeral Home -
Baie Verte - White Dove Funeral Homes 532-4640
Barr'd Islands - Joe Batts Arm - Fogo Island Funeral Home 658-3381
Bishop Falls - Bishop Falls Funeral Home 258-5189
Bishop Falls - Hoskins Funeral Home 258-5333
Botwood - Botwood Funeral Home Ltd. 257-3534
Botwood - Hoskins Funeral Home Ltd. 257-4899
Carmanville - Stacey's Funeral Home Ltd. 534-2277
Dover - Hare Bay - Nobel's Funeral Home 537-5742
Eastport - Squire's Funeral Home 677-2201
Joe Batt's Arm - Fogo Island Funeral Home 658-3381
Gambo - Prichett's Funeral Home 674-4686
Gander - Stacey's Funeral Home 256-8585
Glenwood - Woolfrey Gordon Funeral Home 535-6940
Glovertown - Prichett's Funeral Home -
Glover Town - Oram's Funeral Home 533-2119
Grand Falls-Windsor - Central Funeral Home Ltd. 489-3880
Grand Falls-Windsor - Sunset Memorial Funeral Home 489-8100
Grand Falls-Windsor - Hoskins Funeral Home Ltd. 489-5100
Harbour Breton - Spencer's Funeral Home 885-2609
Hare Bay - Oram's Funeral Home 537-5742
Lewisporte - Lewisporte Funeral Home 535-2860
Lewisporte - Woolfrey Gordon Funeral Home 535-6940
Musgrave Harbour - Kittiwake Funeral Home 655-2828
Musgrave Harbour - Stacey's Funeral Home -
Springdale - Central Funeral Homes Ltd. 673-3525
Springdale - Green Bay Funeral Home 673-2134
St. Alban's - Coast of Bays Funeral Home 538-3804
St. Alban's - Spencer's Funeral Services Ltd. 538-3974
St. Anthony - Fillatre K M Funeral Home 1-888-868-6800
Summerford - New World Island Funeral Home 629-7129
Twillingate - Isles Funeral Home 884-2759
Twillingate - New World Island Funeral Home -
Wesleyville - Mullaly's Funeral Home -
Wesleyville - Kittiwake Funeral Home
536-3131